Middle School Academic Competition - Round Robin

Welcome to the National Science Bowl Score Center!

Click on the division to go straight to the bracket - otherwise, scroll down the page and browse all the scores.

Please Note: The numbers in the first row across the top of each division table correspond with the number/name in the team column.

Divisions:

Argonne | Energy Technology | Idaho | Los Alamos | Oak Ridge | Pacific Northwest | Sandia | Thomas Jefferson

Looking for the information on the Double Elimination tournament? Click Here!


Argonne Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Pleasant Ridge MS
2
0
0
0
2
4
2. Baker MS
0
0
0
0
0
0
3. Acadia MS
2
2
0
0
0
4
4. Irving A. Robbins MS
2
2
2
2
0
8 2nd
5. Lisa Academy
2
2
2
0
0
6
6. Daniel Wright Junior High
0
2
2
2
2
8 1st

Energy Technology Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Chaparral MS  
0
2
0
0
0
2
2. Creekside MS
2
 
2
2
2
0
8 2nd
3. Indian Mound MS
0
0
 
0
2
0
2
4. BASIS Peoria
2
0
2
 
2
0
6
5. Twelve Corners MS
2
0
0
0
 
0
2
6. Rachel Carson MS
2
2
2
2
2
 
10 1st

Idaho Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Great Neck South MS  
0
0
0
2
0
2
2. Crestview MS
2
 
2
0
2
2
8 2nd
3. Granite Ridge
2
0
 
0
2
2
6
4. Davis Drive MS
2
2
2
 
2
2
10 1st
5. Franklin Fine Arts Center
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
6. King Science & Tech
2
0
0
0
2
 
4

Los Alamos Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Centennial MS  
0
2
0
0
0
2
2. Harker School
2
 
2
2
2
2
10 1st
3. Los Alamos MS
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
4. Quail Valley MS
2
0
2
 
2
2
8 2nd
5. Takoma Park MS
2
0
2
0
 
0
4
6. BASIS San Antonio
2
0
2
0
2
 
6

Oak Ridge Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Minnetonka West MS  
2
2
2
0
2
8 2nd
2. Farragut MS
0
 
2
0
0
2
4
3. Suncrest MS
0
0
 
0
0
0
0
4. Stallings Island MS
0
2
2
 
0
2
6
5. Windemere Ranch MS
2
2
2
2
 
2
10 1st
6. Lone Oak MS
0
0
2
0
0
 
2

Pacific Northwest Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Colegio Catolico Notre Dame  
0
0
0
2
0
2
2. Hunter College MS
2
 
0
0
2
2
6
3. St. John's Lutheran
2
2
 
0
2
2
8 2nd
4. Abraham Lincoln MS
2
2
2
 
2
2
10 1st
5. Alabama School of Fine Arts
0
0
0
0
 
2
2
6 Crockett MS
2
0
0
0
0  
2

Sandia Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Jonas Clarke MS  
2
2
0
2
2
8 2nd
2. Sequoyah MS
0
 
0
0
2
2
4
3. Herbert Hoover MS
0
2
 
2
2
0
6
4. Ames MS
2
2
0
 
2
2
8 1st
5. Parsons Junior High
0
0
0
0
 
0
0
6 Marshall MS
0
0
2
0
2
 
4

Thomas Jefferson Division

Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total Points
1. Preston MS  
2
0
2
0
2
6
2. North MS
0
 
0
0
0
0
0
3. Odle MS
2
2
 
2
2
2
10 1st
4. Northwest Rankin MS
0
2
0
 
0
2
4
5. Princeton Charter
2
2
0
2
 
2
8 2nd
6 Alameda MS
0
2
0
0
0
 
2