2019 National Finalists

Middle School Finalists

Abraham Lincoln Middle School (Gainesville, Florida)
Regional Competition and Host: SCSEA Florida Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, New Mexico)
Regional Competition and Host: New Mexico Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Ascension Academy (Amarillo, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: Pantex Regional Middle School Science Bowl

BASIS San Antonio Shavano (San Antonio, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: San Antonio Area Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Buckeye School of the Arts (Redding, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Far Nor Cal Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Cedar Springs Homeschool (Knoxville, Tennessee)
Regional Competition and Host: Volunteer State Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Calloway County Middle School (Murray, Kentucky)
Regional Competition and Host: DOE West Kentucky Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Carnage Middle School (Raleigh, North Carolina)
Regional Competition and Host: Carolina Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Chaffin Junior High School (Fort Smith, Arkansas)
Regional Competition and Host: Arkansas Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Clarence Middle School (Clarence, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: WNY Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Daniel Wright Junior High School (Lincolnshire, Illinois)
Regional Competition and Host: Illinois Regional Middle School Science Bowl

The Davidson Academy of Nevada (Reno, Nevada)
Regional Competition and Host: Arizona Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Discovery Middle School (Madison, Alabama)
Regional Competition and Host: ASMS Regional Middle School Science Bowl

East Lyme Middle School (Niantic, Connecticut)
Regional Competition and Host: Connecticut Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Evergreen Middle School (Redmond, Washington)
Regional Competition and Host: BPA Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Fort Settlement Middle School (Sugar Land, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: Texas A&M Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Granite Ridge Intermediate School (Fresno, California)
Regional Competition and Host: SHPE Fresno Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Great Neck South Middle School (Great Neck, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: Brookhaven National Laboratory/Long Island Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Herbert Hoover Middle School (Potomac, Maryland)
Regional Competition and Host: Patriots Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Hunter College Middle School (New York, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: NYC Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Iroquois Middle School (Schenectady, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: New York State Capital District Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Joaquin Miller Middle School (San Jose, California)
Regional Competition and Host: SLAC South/West Bay Area Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Jonas Clarke Middle School (Lexington, Massachusetts
Regional Competition and Host: Northeast Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Ladue Middle School (St. Louis, Missouri)
Regional Competition and Host: Missouri Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Lux Middle School (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Regional Competition and Host: Nebraska Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Mansfield Middle School (Storrs, Connecticut)
Regional Competition and Host: Connecticut Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Marshall Middle School (Wexford, Pennsylvania)
Regional Competition and Host: Western Pennsylvania Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Mission Junior High School (Mission, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: UTRGV Regional Middle School Science Bowl

North Middle School (Great Falls, Montana)
Regional Competition and Host: Big Sky Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Pleasant Ridge Middle School (Overland Park, Kansas)
Regional Competition and Host: Kansas Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Preston Middle School (Fort Collins, Colorado)
Regional Competition and Host: Colorado Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Princeton Charter School (Princeton, New Jersey)
Regional Competition and Host: New Jersey Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Rachel Carson Middle School (Herndon, Virginia)
Regional Competition and Host: Virginia Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Saint Johns School (San Juan, Puerto Rico)
Regional Competition and Host: Puerto Rico Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Sequoyah Middle School (Edmond, Oklahoma)
Regional Competition and Host: Oklahoma Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Stallings Island Middle School (Martinez, Georgia)
Regional Competition and Host: Georgia Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Stilwell Middle School West (Des Moines, Iowa)
Regional Competition and Host: Iowa Regional Middle School Science Bowl

St. John’s Lutheran School (Bakersfield, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Central Coast Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Suncrest Middle School (Morgantown, West Virginia)
Regional Competition and Host: West Virginia Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Suzanne Middle School (Walnut, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Cal State LA Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Sycamore Middle School (Indianapolis, Indiana)
Regional Competition and Host: Indiana Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Treasure Valley Math and Science Center (Boise, Idaho)
Regional Competition and Host: Western Idaho Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Tupelo Middle School (Tupelo, Mississippi)
Regional Competition and Host: Mississippi Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Wayzata Central Middle School (Plymouth, Minnesota)
Regional Competition and Host: Minnesota Regional Middle School Science Bowl

William Hopkins Junior High School (Fremont, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Sandia National Laboratories/CA Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Wisconsin Hills Middle School (Brookfield, Wisconsin)
Regional Competition and Host: Wisconsin Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Whitney Young Magnet High School (Chicago, Illinois)
Regional Competition and Host: Chicago Middle School Regional Science Bowl

High School Finalists

Alabama School of Fine Arts (Birmingham, Alabama)
Regional Competition and Host: ASMS Regional High School Science Bowl

American Heritage School (Plantation, Florida)
Regional Competition and Host: South Florida Regional High School Science Bowl

Ardsley High School (Ardsley, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: NYC Regional High School Science Bowl

BASIS Chandler (Chandler, Arizona)
Regional Competition and Host: Arizona Regional High School Science Bowl

Baton Rouge Magnet High School (Baton Rouge, Louisiana)
Regional Competition and Host: Louisiana Regional High School Science Bowl

Bethlehem Central Senior High School (Delmar, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: New York State Capital District Regional High School Science Bowl

Billings West High School (Billings, Montana)
Regional Competition and Host: Big Sky Regional High School Science Bowl

Boise Senior High School (Boise, Idaho)
Regional Competition and Host: Western Idaho Regional High School Science Bowl

Buchholz High School (Gainesville, Florida)
Regional Competition and Host: North Central Florida Regional High School Science Bowl

Carmel High School (Carmel, Indiana)
Regional Competition and Host: Indiana Regional High School Science Bowl

Catlin Gabel School (Portland, Oregon)
Regional Competition and Host: BPA High School Regional Science Bowl

Centennial High School (Ellicott City, Maryland)
Regional Competition and Host: Maryland/DC Regional High School Science Bowl

Centerville High School (Centerville, Ohio)
Regional Competition and Host: Greater Cincinnati Regional High School Science Bowl

Clark High School ( Las Vegas, Nevada)
Regional Competition and Host: Nevada Regional High School Science Bowl

Clovis North High School (Fresno, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Central Valley Regional High School Science Bowl

Dougherty Valley High School (San Ramon, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Sandia National Laboratories/CA Regional High School Science Bowl

Dulles High School (Sugar Land, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: Texas A&M Regional High School Science Bowl

Fayetteville High School East (Fayetteville, Arkansas)
Regional Competition and Host: Arkansas Regional High School Science Bowl

Fort Collins High School (Fort Collins, Colorado)
Regional Competition and Host: Colorado Regional High School Science Bowl

Gatton Academy of Mathematics and Science (Bowling Green, Kentucky)
Regional Competition and Host: DOE West Kentucky Regional High School Science Bowl

Greenwich High School (Greenwich, Connecticut)
Regional Competition and Host: Connecticut Regional High School Science Bowl

Huron High School (Ann Arbor, Michigan)
Regional Competition and Host: Michigan Regional High School Science Bowl

Interlake High School (Bellevue, Washington)
Regional Competition and Host: Pacific Northwest Regional High School Science Bowl

Iolani School (Honolulu, Hawaii)
Regional Competition and Host: Hawaii Regional High School Science Bowl

Island Trees High School (Levittown, New York)
Regional Competition and Host: Brookhaven National Laboratory/Long Island Regional High School Science Bow

Ladue Horton Watkins High School (St. Louis, Missouri)
Regional Competition and Host: Missouri Regional High School Science Bowl

Lakeside High School (Evans, Georgia)
Regional Competition and Host: DOE Savannah River Regional High School Science Bowl

Lander Valley High School (Lander, Wyoming)
Regional Competition and Host: Wyoming Regional High School Science Bowl

Lexington High School (Lexington, Massachusetts)
Regional Competition and Host: Northeast Regional High School Science Bowl

Lincoln East High School (Lincoln, Nebraska)
Regional Competition and Host: Nebraska Regional High School Science Bowl

Los Alamos High School (Los Alamos, New Mexico)
Regional Competition and Host: New Mexico Regional High School Science Bowl

Lubbock High School (Lubbock, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: Pantex Regional High School Science Bowl

Lynbrook High School (San Jose, California)
Regional Competition and Host: SLAC Regional High School Science Bowl

Magic City Campus High School (Minot, North Dakota)
Regional Competition and Host: North Dakota Regional High School Science Bowl

Maine School of Science & Mathematics (Limestone, Maine)
Regional Competition and Host: Maine Regional High School Science Bowl

Marshfield High School (Marshfield, Wisconsin)
Regional Competition and Host: Wisconsin High School Regional Science Bowl

Mat-Su Career and Technical High School (Wasilla, Alaska)
Regional Competition and Host: Alaska Regional High School Science Bowl

Mira Loma High School (Sacramento, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Sacramento Regional High School Science Bowl

Morgantown High School (Morgantown, West Virginia)
Regional Competition and Host: West Virginia Regional High School Science Bowl

Naperville North High School (Naperville, Illinois)
Regional Competition and Host: Illinois Regional High School Science Bowl

North Carolina School of Science and Math (Durham, North Carolina)
Regional Competition and Host: North Carolina Regional High School Science Bowl

North Hollywood High School North Hollywood (North Hollywood, California)
Regional Competition and Host: LADWP Regional High School Science Bowl XXVII

Oak Ridge High School (Oak Ridge, Tennessee)
Regional Competition and Host: Tennessee Regional High School Science Bowl

Oklahoma School of Science and Math (Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)
Regional Competition and Host: Oklahoma Regional High School Science Bowl

Olathe North High School (Olathe, Kansas)
Regional Competition and Host: Kansas Regional High School Science Bowl

O'Leary Junior High School (Twin Falls, Idaho)
Regional Competition and Host: Eastern Idaho Regional Middle School Science Bowl

Oxford High School (Oxford, Mississippi)
Regional Competition and Host: Mississippi Regional High School Science Bowl

Pleasant Valley High School (Bettendorf, Iowa)
Regional Competition and Host: Iowa Regional High School Science Bowl

Pullman High School (Pullman, Washington)
Regional Competition and Host: Inland Northwest Regional High School Science Bowl

Reagan High School (San Antonio, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: Booz Allen San Antonio Regional High School Science Bowl

Ridge High School Basking (Ridge, New Jersey)
Regional Competition and Host: New Jersey Regional High School Science Bowl

Saint Johns School (San Juan, Puerto Rico)
Regional Competition and Host: Puerto Rico Regional High School Science Bowl

Science Academy of South Texas (Mercedes, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: UTRGV Regional High School Science Bowl

South Fayette High School (McDonald, Pennsylvania)
Regional Competition and Host: Western Pennsylvania Regional High School Science Bowl

Stevens High School (Rapid City, South Dakota)
Regional Competition and Host: South Dakota Regional Science Bowl

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (Alexandria, Virginia)
Regional Competition and Host: Virginia Regional High School Science Bowl

Twin Falls High School (Twin Falls, Idaho)
Regional Competition and Host: Eastern Idaho Regional High School Science Bowl

University High School (Irvine, California)
Regional Competition and Host: JPL Regional High School Science Bowl

University Preparatory School (Redding, California)
Regional Competition and Host: Far Nor Cal Regional High School Science Bowl

Valle Verde Early College High School (El Paso, Texas)
Regional Competition and Host: El Paso Community College Regional High School Science Bowl

Wayzata High School (Plymouth, Minnesota)
Regional Competition and Host: Minnesota Regional High School Science Bowl

The Westminster Schools (Atlanta, Georgia)
Regional Competition and Host: Georgia Regional High School Science Bowl

Wheelersburg High School (Wheelersburg, Ohio)
Regional Competition and Host: South Central Ohio Regional High School Science Bowl

Whitney Young Magnet High School (Chicago, Illinois)
Regional Competition and Host: Chicago High School Regional Science Bowl